Yahoo Widget

Pernah pengen punya widget gak ???

widget itu apa yah ??

In computer software, a widget engine is host software system for physically inspired applets on the desktop (desktop widgets).

Wikipedia

nah kebetulan kemaren browsing – browsing di internet ketemu yang namanya yahoo widget. Nih program mayan lah, walaupun pendapat pribadi gw masih kalah jauh sama dashboard nya mac ato superkaramba nya kde dan berat pula…. tapi berhubung pengen mempercantik desktop yah kita install aja. Banyak banget widget yang ada buat yahoo widget ini… mulai dari itunes companion, sampe buat cek cuaca ato geological ip

btw kaya gini nih screenshot nya jadi nya


My Desktop Using Widget
My Desktop Using Yahoo Widget

One thought on “Yahoo Widget

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s